Dr. Shane Lee
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 14 years
- Graduated from: Rutgers R W Johnson Medical School (cam/new Bruns/pisc)
- Graduation year: 2007
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1104067651
Dr. Shane Lee MD
Vascular and Interventional Radiologist
He is located at 3401 North Broad Street in Philadelphia, PA 19140. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Varices, Blood Clots, Fluoroscopy, Kyphoplasty, MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104067651. Appointment can be made via the phone number (215) 707-7237. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Shane Lee, being an vascular and interventional radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Shane Lee.
- Bleeding Varices
- Blood Clots
- Fluoroscopy
- Kyphoplasty
- MRI
Procedures Performed by Dr. Shane Lee
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Shane Lee is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Interventional Radiology (also registered under: Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology) .
Bills through: Radiology Affiliates Of Central New Jersey Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Terumo Medical | $323 |
| Medtronic | $244 |
| Cook Medical | $221 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $622 |
| Travel and Lodging | $324 |
Studies
RUTGERS R W JOHNSON MEDICAL SCHOOL (CAM/NEW BRUNS/PISC)
Graduated in 2007Additional Specialities
- Radiologist
Looking for more Vascular and Interventional Radiologists?
Out of the 10 vascular and interventional radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3400 Spruce Street Philadelphia, 19104, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3401 North Broad Street Philadelphia, 19140, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3401 North Broad Street Philadelphia, 19140, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3401 North Broad Street Philadelphia, 19140, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3401 North Broad Street Philadelphia, 19140, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3401 North Broad Street Philadelphia, 19140, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3401 North Broad Street Philadelphia, 19140, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 22268 Foothill Boulevard Suite 3 Hayward, 94541, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3401 North Broad Street Philadelphia, 19140, PA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Shane Lee treat?
Dr. Shane Lee provides treatment for Bleeding Varices, Blood Clots, Fluoroscopy, Kyphoplasty, MRI.
Does Dr. Shane Lee have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Shane Lee is affiliated with Imaging Group of Delaware PA.
Has Dr. Shane Lee affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Shane Lee is affiliated with TEMPLE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.
Where can you meet with Dr. Shane Lee?
Dr. Shane Lee's office is located at 3401 North Broad Street in Philadelphia, PA 19140.